Loader Roomlala

Coat Tan, Brest : 76 homestays for rent

Coat Tan Date Filter
Filters
×
/night
/week
/month
Flatshare Brest 225337-1
Flatshare Brest 225337-2
Flatshare Brest 225337-3
Flatshare Brest 225337-4
Flatshare Brest 225337-5
Flatshare Brest 225337-6

Accommodation In Brest

14 € /night
104 € /week
500 € /month

Flatshare | Brest (29200) | 15 M2

2 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 sofa(s) bed(s)

It Is A T1bis Of 31m2 In A Small Building. There Is A Single Living Room Which Also Serves As A Bedroom, And A Large Fitted Kitchen. The Price Is Inclusive Of ALL CHARGES (Water / Gas / Electricity / INTERNET Fiber) Ideal For 1 Person. Non-smoking Accommodation. No Animal. Located Near The Tram And Bus (stop Bourayne). Free Parking. Shopping Centers And All Shops Nearby. I Answer All Your Questions Do Not Hesitate!

Private Room Brest 249977-1
Private Room Brest 249977-2
Private Room Brest 249977-3

Furnished Room For Student Homestay

30 € /night
150 € /week
350 € /month

Private room | Brest (29200) | 21 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

10 m² bedroom with a double bed, a wardrobe, a shelf, a desk, a chest of drawers. In Detached house of 150 m² with garden and veranda, located near universities and other schools, Isen, Ensta, Kerichen, Red Cross, bus stop in front of the house. Free parking space. Shared bathroom and kitchen Wireless Shops nearby

Private Room Brest 254806-1
Private Room Brest 254806-2
Private Room Brest 254806-3

Quiet Red Room With Breakfast

29 € /night
190 € /week
640 € /month

Private room | Brest (29200) | 12 M2

2 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

Private Room Bohars 253269-1
Private Room Bohars 253269-2
Private Room Bohars 253269-3
Private Room Bohars 253269-4
Private Room Bohars 253269-5
Private Room Bohars 253269-6
Private Room Bohars 253269-7
Private Room Bohars 253269-8
Private Room Bohars 253269-9

Room For Rent

22 € /night
154 € /week
450 € /month

Private room | Bohars (29820)

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

Private Room Brest 252080-1
Private Room Brest 252080-2
Private Room Brest 252080-3
Private Room Brest 252080-4
Private Room Brest 252080-5
Private Room Brest 252080-6

Room Brest Lambezellec homestay

25 € /night
160 € /week
600 € /month

Private room | Brest (29200) | 10 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

Room on the floor of our house from Monday to Friday for one person - students or internships. 140/160 bed desk chair cabinet wifi. On the ground floor kitchen, bathroom and toilet to share. Owners present: Marylise and Frédéric 62 and 58 years old 2 very nice big dogs (your dog accepted after discussion and prior agreement). Student also present in adjoining room In the garden you can smoke. Cool atmosphere. Vegetarians, vegans, welcome but all ages accepted. Bus num 2a and num 3 at 8 min walk to city center (25 min journey). Bus 4 for the FACS at the foot of the house (20 min journey max). Access exit north brest 3 min by car. 25 euros per night, breakfast included, evening meal possible at an additional cost. Family and organic cuisine from the market. Preferred local products.

Flatshare Brest 265094-1
Flatshare Brest 265094-2
Flatshare Brest 265094-3
Flatshare Brest 265094-4
Flatshare Brest 265094-5
Flatshare Brest 265094-6
Flatshare Brest 265094-7
Flatshare Brest 265094-8
Flatshare Brest 265094-9
Flatshare Brest 265094-10
Flatshare Brest 265094-11

BREST - City Center - 200 M CC Jaurès - Very Quiet Street

13 € /night
96 € /week
415 € /month

Flatshare | Brest (29200) | 18 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

BREST – Hyper Center – SNCF Station – 400 M – 9 Mins Jaurès Shop - 250 M – 6 Mins Liberty Multiplex – 600 M – 12 Mins This Flatshare Is Ideally Located In The City Center Of Brest Near All Transport (tram, Bus) And Shops (CARREFOUR CITY – Bakery 100) M And Leisure (restaurants, Cinema, …) In A Very Quiet Street. Everything Is Available Nearby. The Apartment, Located On The 2nd Floor (only Upstairs), Is Completely Renovated And Offers 3 Large Bedrooms (2 Of

Flatshare Brest 265093-1
Flatshare Brest 265093-2
Flatshare Brest 265093-3
Flatshare Brest 265093-4
Flatshare Brest 265093-5
Flatshare Brest 265093-6
Flatshare Brest 265093-7
Flatshare Brest 265093-8
Flatshare Brest 265093-9
Flatshare Brest 265093-10
Flatshare Brest 265093-11

BREST - City Center - 200 M CC Jaurès - Very Quiet Street

13 € /night
96 € /week
415 € /month

Flatshare | Brest (29200) | 15 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

BREST – Hyper Center – SNCF Station – 400 M – 9 Mins Jaurès Shop - 250 M – 6 Mins Liberty Multiplex – 600 M – 12 Mins This Flatshare Is Ideally Located In The City Center Of Brest Near All Transport (tram, Bus) And Shops (CARREFOUR CITY – Bakery 100) M And Leisure (restaurants, Cinema, …) In A Very Quiet Street. Everything Is Available Nearby. The Apartment, Located On The 2nd Floor (only Upstairs), Is Completely Renovated And Offers 3 Large Bedrooms (2 Of

Flatshare Brest 143808-1
Flatshare Brest 143808-2
Flatshare Brest 143808-3
Flatshare Brest 143808-4
Flatshare Brest 143808-5

Retro Bedroom

40 € /night
250 € /week
410 € /month

Flatshare | Brest (29200) | 9 M2

2 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

Private Room Brest 248818-1
Private Room Brest 248818-2
Private Room Brest 248818-3

Furnished Room For Student Homestay

30 € /night
150 € /week
350 € /month

Private room | Brest (29200) | 15 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

15 m² bedroom with a double bed, a wardrobe, a shelf, a desk, a chest of drawers. In Detached house of 150 m² with garden and veranda, located near universities and other schools, Isen, Ensta, Kerichen, Red Cross, bus stop in front of the house. Free parking space. Shared bathroom and kitchen Wireless Shops nearby

Private Room Brest 252125-1
Private Room Brest 252125-2
Private Room Brest 252125-3
Private Room Brest 252125-4
Private Room Brest 252125-5

Bedroom Upstairs Brest Lambézellec

25 € /night
160 € /week
600 € /month

Private room | Brest (29200) | 10 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

Room on the floor of our house from Monday to Friday for one person - students or internships. Bed 160 desk chair cabinet wifi. On the ground floor kitchen, bathroom and toilet to share. Owners present: Marylise and Frédéric 62 and 58 years old 2 large very nice dogs (your dog accepted after discussion and prior agreement). Student also present in adjoining room In the garden you can smoke. Cool atmosphere. Vegetarians, vegans, welcome but all ages accepted. Bus num 2a and num 3 at 8 min walk to city center (25 min journey). Bus 4 for the FACS at the foot of the house (20 min journey max). Access exit north brest 3 min by car. 25 euros per night, breakfast included, evening meal possible at an additional cost. Family and organic cuisine from the market. Preferred local products.

Private Room Brest 266222-1
Private Room Brest 266222-2

Furnished Room With Kitchen And Garden Access

40 € /night
160 € /week
395 € /month

Private room | Brest (29200) | 11 M2

2 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

Saint MARTIN district. In our courtyard house, as we often have a free room since our daughter left for her studies, we offer it for rental and will be happy to advise you on the advantages of the sector. The Tram passes right by. For smokers, like my partner, it will be in the garden without throwing your cigarette butts anywhere.

Video
Flatshare Brest 266532-1
Flatshare Brest 266532-2
Flatshare Brest 266532-3
Flatshare Brest 266532-4
Flatshare Brest 266532-5
Flatshare Brest 266532-6
Flatshare Brest 266532-7
Flatshare Brest 266532-8
Flatshare Brest 266532-9
Flatshare Brest 266532-10
Flatshare Brest 266532-11
Flatshare Brest 266532-12

Premium All Inclusive Flatshare

15 € /night
106 € /week
435 € /month

Flatshare | Brest (29200) | 87 M2

4 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 single bed(s)

For rent: room in a shared apartment for 4 people in a beautiful furnished 5-bedroom apartment of 87m2 on the 1st floor of a small well-maintained condominium. Close to schools and the university restaurant in the Kergoat area. Immediate proximity to public transport: bibus line number 5, garnier stop 100 meters away and passing through the colleges and universities area. Freshly renovated, this flatshare will have a top-of-the-range all-inclusive service level. Parking, bike room, intercom, secure entrance with electronic badge and individual keys for each room. Electricity, heating, water, fiber internet, roommate's home insurance, household waste collection tax included in the charges. All you have to do is put your things down! Fully equipped kitchen, American fridge, dishwasher. Loggia with washing machine and dryer. The bedroom (9m2): 120x190 bed + bedding, connected TV, bedside table, desk, chair and dressing room.

Private Room Brest 154701-1
Private Room Brest 154701-2
Private Room Brest 154701-3
Private Room Brest 154701-4
Private Room Brest 154701-5
Private Room Brest 154701-6

Room For Rent For Students

30 € /night
150 € /week
350 € /month

Private room | Brest (29200) | 18 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

Room of 18 including a double bed, a closet, a shelf, a desk, a chest of drawers. In a Detached house of 150 m² with garden and veranda, located near facsities and other schools, Isen, Ensta, Kerichen, Croix Rouge, bus stop in front of the house. Free parking space. Shared bathroom and kitchen Wifi Shops nearby

Flatshare Brest 265090-1
Flatshare Brest 265090-2
Flatshare Brest 265090-3
Flatshare Brest 265090-4
Flatshare Brest 265090-5
Flatshare Brest 265090-6
Flatshare Brest 265090-7
Flatshare Brest 265090-8
Flatshare Brest 265090-9
Flatshare Brest 265090-10
Flatshare Brest 265090-11

BREST - City Center - 200 M CC Jaurès - Very Quiet Street

13 € /night
96 € /week
415 € /month

Flatshare | Brest (29200) | 15 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

BREST – Hyper Center – Rue D’ABOVILLE SNCF Station – 400 M – 9 Mins Jaurès Shop - 250 M – 6 Mins Liberty Multiplex – 600 M – 12 Mins This Flatshare Is Ideally Located In The City Center Of Brest Near All Transport (tram, Bus) And Shops (CARREFOUR CITY – Bakery 100) M And Leisure (restaurants, Cinema, …) In A Very Quiet Street. Everything Is Available Nearby. The Apartment, Located On The 2nd Floor (only Upstairs), Is Completely Renovated And Offers 3 Large Bedrooms (2 Of

Private Room Plouzané 208149-1
Private Room Plouzané 208149-2

Homestay

30 € /night
180 € /week
700 € /month

Private room | Plouzané | 11 M2

2 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

Occasional Rental Of A Homestay, In A Quiet Area And Served By Public Transport To Brest And The Technopôle, Thales (3km). On The Road To The Beaches And The Pier For The Molène And Ouessant Islands (at Le Conquet).

Private Room Brest 240930-1
Private Room Brest 240930-2
Private Room Brest 240930-3
Private Room Brest 240930-4

Furnished Room On Kerbonne

12 € /night
110 € /week
400 € /month

Private room | Brest (29200) | 11 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 sofa(s) bed(s)

Private Room Plouzané 277804-1
Private Room Plouzané 277804-2
Private Room Plouzané 277804-3
Private Room Plouzané 277804-4

Homestay room rental with 2 meals

15 € /night
105 € /week
450 € /month

Private room | Plouzané (29280) | 15 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

We rent a room to a student in a renovated house located in La Trinité-Plouzané (near a bus stop that leads to the tram). Generally, 3 of us are at home every other month (my husband works abroad). The person must love animals: 3 dogs and 2 cats. The 9-month lease (September 2023 to June 2024) will be established as follows: a furnished room of approximately 16 m² (see photos, it will be tidy of course) with TV (including all Canal Plus channels, Sydney Plus Netflix, etc. .) and wifi. The person will have access to the whole house (except the other bedrooms). The room must be free on weekends and holidays (with some exceptions, we can always arrange). The house includes a bathroom with shower and a bathroom with bathtub (not used by purely ecological decision). The price includes rental up to 250 euros and charges up to 200 euros (2 meals included). Arrangements are always possible.

Private Room Brest 30533-1
Private Room Brest 30533-2
Private Room Brest 30533-3
Private Room Brest 30533-4
Private Room Brest 30533-5
Private Room Brest 30533-6
Private Room Brest 30533-7
Private Room Brest 30533-8
Private Room Brest 30533-9

Room For Rent Homestay In Brest

18 € /night
200 € /week
550 € /month

Private room | Brest (29200) | 15 M2

1 pers. | 1 room(s) - 1 double bed(s)

In The Heart Of The St Martin District, Quiet In A Well-kept Building, I Offer You A Spacious, Bright And Clean Room. The Apartment Is Very Well Equipped, Functional, In Excellent Condition. The Bedding Is Of Good Quality. A Large Desk In The Bedroom. Tram 2 Minutes Away I Think I Can Say That It Is A Good Address